List of tunnel limitations in the transport of hazardous materials

From OpenStreetMap Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The European Parliament and the Council of the European Union issued Directive 2004/54/EC of 29 April 2004 describing the minimum safety requirements for tunnels over 1000 m in length. Tunnels in the trans-European road network were divided into 5 categories.

List of tunnel limitations in the transport of hazardous materials (as of December 2011)

State No.

road

Combines Name of

the tunnel

Code Comments
A - Austria A2 Wien – Graz – Klagenfurt –

Villach – Arnoldstein

Herzogberg A
Miiterberg A
Kalcherkogel A
Gräbern A
Falkenberg I + II A
Ehrentalerberg A
A7 Linz – Unterweitersdorf Bindermichl A
A8 Voralpenkreuz – Wels-Suben Noitzmühle A
Steinhaus – Taxlberg A
A9 Voralpenkreuz – Linz – St. Michæl –

Graz – Spielfeld

Ottsdorf Überdeckung A
Kienberg A
Klaus A
Spering A
Lainberg A
Bosruck A
Selzthal A
Wald A
Gleinalm A
Schartnerkogel A
Plabutsch A
A10 Salzburg – Villach Ofenauer A
Hiefler A
Tauern A
Katschberg A
Oswaldiberg A
A11 Villach – Ljubljana Karawanken A
A12 Kufstein – Innsbruck – Zams Mils A
Roppen A
Landeck A
A14 Hörbranz – Feldkirch – Bludenz –

Bregenz

City A
Pfänder A
Amberg A
A22 Kaisermühlen / Wien – Stockerau Nord Kaisermühlen A
S1 Vösendorf – Schwechat – Wien –

Groẞebergdorf – Korneuburg

Rannetsdorf A
Stetten A
Kreuzenstein A
Tradenberg A
S6 Seebenstein – Bruck / Mur – St. Michæl Semmering A
Steinhaus A
Spital A
Ganzstein A
Tanzenberg A
Bruck A
Niklasdorf A
S16 Zams – Arlbergtunnel – Bludenz / Ost Perjen A
Pians / Quadratsch A
Arlberg A
Langen A
Dalaas A
Strenger A
B1 Schwanenstadt, Ortsdurchfahrt Salzburg –

Strasswalchen

Eglsee A
Umfahrung

Henndorf

A
B108 Lienz – Matrei / Osttorol Felbertauern A
B115 Steyr – Groẞraming – Altenmarkt – Hieflau –

Eisenerz – Trofaiach – Traboch

Burg A
B140 Steinach an der Steyr Grünburg A
B145 Vöcklabruck – Altmünster – Elbensee –

Bad Ischl – Bad Goisern – Pötschen –

Bad Aussee – Neuhaus

Franz – Joseph A
Sonnstein I A
Bartlkreuz – Sonnstein II A
Geiẞwand A
B156 Salzburg – Braunau / Inn Göming A
B158 Salzburg – Bad Ischl Kaiserpark A
B159 Anti – Bischofshofen Pass Lueg A
B165 Mittersill – Gerlospaẞ – Zell / Ziller Umfahrung Wald A
B167 Lend – Bad Hofgastein – Badgastein –

Böckstein

Gigerach A
Klamm A
Klammstein A
B169 Strass / Zillertal – Pfitscherjoch Brettfall A
Harpfnerwand A
B170 Wörgel – Hopfgarten – Bitzbühel Kitzbühel, Lebenberg A
Kirchberg i.T., Ortsumfahrung

Unterflurstraẞe

A
B171 Kufstein – Pians Stadtberg A
B178 Wörgel – St. Johann / Tirol – Lofer – Unken Lärchberg A
Achberg A
Umfahrung Bruckhäusl A
B179 Haiming – Reutte – Vils Lermoos A
B310 Neumarkt im Mühlkreis Ortsduechfahrt Neumarkt A
B311 Mittersill – Zell / See; Bischofshofen –

Zell / See – Lofer

Schmitten A
Unterflurstraẞe Kirchham A
Schönberg A
Trattenbach A
Mautch A
L101 Mattsee Wartstein A
L109 Groẞarl Alte Wacht A
St. Johann, Groẞarlstraẞe Schappach A
L197 Arlberg Passür / Ralegg A
L198 Lechtal Flexengalerien A
L200 Dombrin, Bregenzerwaldstraẞe Achrain A
L215 Kaprun Schaufelberg A
L330 Brandberg Brandberg A
L546 St. Wolfgang, Ortsdurchfahrt St. Wolfgang A
L547 Hallstättersee Hallstatt A
BE – Belgium [A602 Liege – Luxembourg Cointe D
R0 Brüssel Vierarmen E
Petit Ring / Kleine Ring E
Sous le Pont Van Præt /

Onder de Van Prætbrug

E
R1 Antwerpen Kennedy D
R2 Waasland E
R23 Leuven De Bond E
R30 Brugge T Zand E
N49 Zelzate C
CH – Switzerland E27 Martingny – Aosta (IT) Grosser St. Bernhard E
N2 Stans – Flüelen Seelisburg E Mo – Fr 7:00 – 17:00; Sa, Su, Days off
A Mo – Fr 17:00 – 7:00
Göschenen – Airlo St. Gotthard E
N2 Gotthardpass – Airlo Costani di Fieud E Mo – Fr 7:00 – 17:00; Sa, Su, Days off
A Mo – Fr 17:00 – 7:00
N3 Weesen – Murg Kerenzer E Mo – Fr 7:00 – 17:00; Sa, Su, Days off
A Mo – Fr 17:00 – 7:00
N13 Thusis – San Bernardino Viamala E
Bärenburg E
Rofla E
N14 Thusis – Tessin San Bernardino E
KS Thusis – San Bernardino Rongellen II E
KS Thusis – Tiefencastal Solis E
Alvaschein E
KS Tiefencastel – Davos Landwasser E
KS Bellinzona – Brissago Mappo – Morettina E
KS Crissier Galerie du Marcolet E
D – Germany A7 Hamburg Elbtunnel E 05:00 – 23:00
C 23:00 – 5:00
A31 Leer Ems B
A38 Friedland Heidkopf E
[A71 Limenau – Suhl Hochwald E
Berg Bock E
Rennsteig E
Alte Burg E
A113 Berlin Treptow – Köpenick nie znana B
nie znana B
B9 Bonn – Bad Godesberg Bad Godesberg E
B437 Nordenham Weser E 5:00 – 23:00
A 23:00 – 5:00
Hamburg Alsterkrug – chaussee E 6:00 – 21:00
C 21:00 – 6:00
CCH E
Kronstieg E 6:00 – 21:00
C 21:00 – 6:00
Wallring E
DK – Denmark E20 Kopenhagen – Malmö (SE) Öresund E 6:00 – 23:00
B 23:00 – 6:00
F – France E25 Chamonix – Entrèves (IT) Mont Blanc E +UN2919, +UN3291, +UN3331, +UN3359, +UN3373
A43 Modane – Bardonnechia (IT) Frèjus C Required escort for the class 1 i 2.
GB – Great Britain M53 Liverpool Mersey Kingsway D
Mersey Queensway D
A19 Jarrow – Wallsend Tyne D
A739 Glasgow Clyde D
A739 London Dartford C
A282/

M25

Limehouse LInk E
A1203 Rotherhithe E
A101 Blackwall E
A2/ A12 East India Dock Road E
A13/

A1261

Heathrow Airport E 4:00 – 23:00
C 23:00 – 4:00
I – Italy E25 Entrèves – Chamonix (FR) Mont Blanc +UN2919, +UN3291, +UN3331, +UN3359, +UN3373
A32 Bardonnechia – Modane (FR) Frèjus C Required escort for the class 1 i 2.
E27 Aosta – Martigny (CH) Groẞer St. Bernhard E
NL – Netherlands A4 Vlaardingen – Hoogvliet Benelux I C
Benelux II C
A9 Beverwijk – Velsen Wijker C
A10 Amsterdam Coen C
Zeeburger C
A15 Hendrik – Ido – Ambacht –

Alblasserdam

Noord C
Hoogvliet – Rozenburg Botlek D
A16 Zwijndrecht – Dordrecht Drecht C
A22 Velsen Velsen D
A29 Barendrecht – Oud – Beijerland Heinenoord D
A58 Kruiningen – Kapelle Vlake C
N14 Den Haag Hubertus D
Leidschendem Sytwende – Vliet C
N15 Rotterdam Thomassen C
N62 Terneuzen – Goes Westerschelde C
S43 Dordrecht – 's – Gravendeel Kil C
Amsterdam Ij D
Piet Hein D
Arena E
Den Haag Konings D
Maastricht Maasboulevard D
Rotterdam Maas D
NO – Norway E18 Oslo Festings C 7:00 – 9:00, 14:00 – 18:00
A 9:00 – 14:00, 18:00 – 7:00
Rv162 Oslo Ring I Hammersborg C 7:00 – 9:00, 14:00 – 18:00
A 9:00 – 14:00, 18:00 – 7:00
Vaterlands C 7:00 – 9:00, 14:00 – 18:00
A 9:00 – 14:00, 18:00 – 7:00
Rv190 Oslo Valereng C 6:00 – 24:00
A 00:00 – 6:00
Rv658 Alsesund – Valderoy Ellingsoy C 6:00 – 24:00
Valderoy A 00:00 – 6:00
SE – Sweden E20 Malmö – Kopenhagen (DK) Öresund E 6:00 – 23:00
B 23:00 – 6:00
E6 Gothenburg Tingstad E
E45 Göta E
E6.21 Lundby E
E4.25 Stockholm Blekholm E
Söderleds E
R539 Muskö E
Klara E
Hundra Knutars Backe E
R75 Södra Länken B 7:00 – 19:00
A 19:00 – 7:00

See also

hazmat=*